BSEIDC Logo
Public Grievance Redressal
Vidya Vihar
Home | Directory of BSEIDC | Career | CSR Policy | Contractor Profile | Notifications | Corporate Governance | Contact Us
Please feel free to contact 0612-2660850 during working days/ office hour or send email to bseidc@gmail.com for any complains/suggestions regarding BSEIDC.
 
Govt of Bihar
Concurrent Monitoring of Projects
Dashboard

Shri Nitish Kumar

Hon'ble Chief Minister
Shri Nitish Kumar

Shri Ashok Choudhary

Hon'ble Education Minister
Shri Vijay Kumar Choudhary

News and Press

BSEIDC Notice Consultant for Project 31-7-14 

BSEIDC Tender Notice 15-7-14 

BSEIDC Tender Notice 10-7-14 

Estimate and Design
Orders and Circulars

DIET Srinagar Purnea

DIET Tikapatti Katihar

DIET Banka

DIET Chhatauni Motihari

DIET Forbesganj Araria

DIET Narar Madhubani

DIET Nawada

DIET Noorsarai Nalanda

DIET Ramganj Khagariya

DIET Shahpur Begusarai

DIET Siwan

DIET Sonepur Saran

DIET Srinagar Purnea

DIET Tikapati Katihar

PTEC Bangra Saran

PTEC Bihiya

PTEC Chandwara

PTEC Ghoghardiya Madhubani

PTEC Masaudhi Patna

PTEC Nagarpara Bhagalpur

PTEC Patahi Muzaffarpur

PTEC Phulwariya Bhagalpur

PTEC Rampur Jalalpur Samastipur

PTEC Vishnupur Begusarai

Bihiya PTEC

Chandwara Muzaffarpur PTEC

Ghoghardiha Madhubani PTEC

Jawahar Nagar Nawada DIET

Noorsarai Nalanda DIET

Sansarpur Khagaria DIET

Siwan DIET

ELECTRICAL STAFF QUARTER & PRINCIPAL RESIDENCE FOR DITE

STAFF QUARTER & PRINCIPAL RESIDENCE FOR DITE PLUMBING

DIET Siwan

DIET PTEC Renovation Work Gate Drawing

DIET Babu Tola Banka

PTEC Nagarpara Bhagalpur

DIET Bangra Saran

DIET Begusarai

DIET Farbishganj

DIET Madhubani

DIET Sonpur Saran

DIET Vikram Patna

PTEC Masaurhi Patna

PTEC Phulwaria Bhagalpur

PTEC Sorhatha Vaishali

CTE INSTITUTIONAL

DIET INSTITUTIONAL (L-Shape)

Boys Hostal (DIET PTEC CTE BITE)

DIET INSTITUTIONAL

Girls Hostel (DIET PTEC CTE BITE)

New Girls Hostel (DIET PTEC CTE BITE)

PTEC INSTITUTIONAL

New Boys Hostel (DIET PTEC CTE BITE)

BRC Model Drawing

DIET & PTEC Boundary Wall Drawing

DIET & PTEC GATE Drawing

Principal-cum-Staff Quarter Drawing

Correct Tie Beam of Model School

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Senior Secondary School Buildings in Bihar

First Floor Design Sheet Senior Secondary School Buildings in Bihar

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Girl School Buildings in Bihar

First Floor Design Sheet in Girl School Buildings in Bihar

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Model School Buildings in Bihar

First Floor Design Sheet in Model School Buildings in Bihar

Others Orders and Circulars
Archive
 
Home  »  BSEIDC Directory of State Office  »  
BSEIDC Contact Information
Administration Department
Name Post Contact no
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, IAS Managing Director 8544412149
Shri Basant Kumar General Manager (Administration) 9430931366
Smt. Neha Shah Company Secretary 8521182444
Shri Arvind Kumar Consultant -ICT 8002952114
Shri Manish Kumar Procurement Officer cum Incharge House Keeping 9334490164
Smt. Savita Kumari Computer Programmer 9431758946
Shri Kumar Rishikesh Computer Programmer 9430690618
Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Computer Programmer 9771886720
Shri Lav Kumar Computer Programmer 9507800057
Shri Abhijeet Kumar Computer Programmer 9709517525
Smt. Kajal Sinha Stenographer (English) 9431403808
Shri Randhir Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9308702814
Shri Vikash Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9122902936
Shri Santosh Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 8873786340
Smt. Nupur Kishor Assistant cum Computer Operator 6205373899
Program and Implementation Department
Shri Basant Kumar General Manager (P & I) 9430931366
Shri Rahul Ranjan Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9905599875
Architecture Department
Shri Pankaj Sinha Senior Architect 9835253843 / 7368086250
Smt. Rinku Srivastava Consultant - Structural 9835473300
Shri Santosh Kumar Draftsman 9204376412
Shri Md. Ashbabul Hak Draftsman 9308396718
Technical Department
Shri Pradip Kumar Chief Engineer 6200120942 / 9472823258
Shri Ajay Kumar Executive Engineer 9771729791
Shri Rakesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9431842739
Shri Sachin Dayal Executive Engineer 9431012707
Shri Rajesh Kumar Assistant Engineer 9431620115
Shri Manoj Ranjan Assistant Engineer 7631947256
Shri Haidar Jamal Assistant Engineer 9931433633
Shri Rama Shankar Prasad Assistant Engineer 9431492761
Smt. Reeturaj Assistant Engineer 8292606741
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer 9470033533
Shri Ajay Prasad Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 8540821148
Shri Rajnish Kumar Junior Engineer 8271901710
Miss. Abhwya Bharti Junior Engineer 7543014777
Shri Dev Nandan Prasad Junior Engineer 9430081603
Shri Manjay Kumar Junior Engineer 7543014783 / 8409601106
Shri Satish Srivastava Junior Engineer 8409741544
Shri Shailendra Kumar Sinha Junior Engineer 8271732324 / 9431426331
Shri Amresh Kumar Junior Engineer 7543014453 / 9693630382
Smt. Sweta Priya Dersani Junior Engineer (Mechnical) 9852773125 / 7903843134
Smt. Namita Kumari Junior Engineer 8409481137
Shri Ratnesh Kumar Junior Engineer (Electrical) 9835514923 / 8409793956
Shri Dinesh Kumar Junior Engineer 8409467203
Shri Sunil Kumar Sharma Junior Engineer 9631214589
Shri Aditya Anand Junior Engineer 8797233955
Shri Brajesh Anand Junior Engineer 8271507562
Shri Kapildev Mahto Junior Engineer 9430989935
Shri Zainul Hasan Junior Engineer 9608350205
Shri Shudhanshu Kumar Chaudhary Junior Engineer 9955120512
Shri Gauri Shankar Singh (BEPC) Junior Engineer 9431678885
Shri Pankaj Kumar (BEPC) Junior Engineer 8544411527
Shri Shashi Ranjan Kumar (BEPC) Junior Engineer 8544411994
Shri Gangadhar Vidhayarthi Assistant cum Computer Operator 9570630195
Shri Ashwani Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 7870926845
Shri Shamim Akhtar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9504729920
Quality and Control Department
Shri Rajesh Kumar  Assistant Director (Quality and Control) 9431620115
Shri Pankaj Kumar Assistant Research Officer (Quality and Control) 7557699156
Finance and Accounts Department
Shri Ashok Kumar Singh Senior Accounts Officer 7028423798
Shri Amit Kumar Sau Accounts Officer 8235476534
Shri Vikash Kumar Kashera Accounts Officer 7764055869
Smt. Nidhi Kumari Accounts Clerk 7488010275
Shri Sanjay Paswan Accounts Clerk 8051757664
Shri Ranjan Kumar Accounts Clerk 8051756257
Smt. Puja Kumari Accounts Clerk 8252716696
Shri Sanjay Kumar Accounts Clerk 8541887288
Shri Kamleshwari Prasad Accounts Clerk 9470084642
Shri Sujay Kumar Saha Accounts Clerk 9708576894
Shri Pawan Kumar Accounts Clerk 9798253556
Smt. Pratishtha Accounts Clerk 9798899115
Shri Pradip Kumar Ram Accounts Clerk 9939062495
Smt. Nitu Yadav Cashier 7408161212
Shri Ravi Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 7488561946
Smt. Ruchi Kumari Assistant cum Computer Operator 9162135838
Public Grievance Redressal
 
             India Govt
Notice

Clarification / Addendum-01 NIT No.-12/2021-22 

To Release Debar of Contractor Aggr No.-398 SBD of 2015-16 GroupNo.-SSS-205A 

To Release Debar of Contractor Aggr No.-516 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-131 

Notice for Cancellation NIT No.-44/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-6/2019-20 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-79/2019-20 

To Release Debar of Contractor Aggr No-383 SBD of 2014-15 

CORRIGENDUM of NIT No.-06/2019-20 SL No.-134 Group No.-SSS-1134 

To Release Debar of Contractor NIT No-179 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-HSS-45 

To Release Debar of Contractor NIT No-453 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-SSS-402 

To Release Debar of Contractor NIT No-447 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-USSS-124C 

NITNo.-06/2019-20 SL No.- 128 Group No.- SSS-1128 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-80/2019-20 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-40/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-29/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-31/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-32/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-35/2020-21 

Successful and Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-35/2020-21 

Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.- 42 /2020-21 

Successful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-38/2020-21 

Unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-42/2020-21 

Successful and unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender of NIT No.-30/2020-21 

CORRIGENDUM No-02 of NIT No.-34/2020-21 

Successful and unsuccessful after evaluation of technical bid of tender

Selected Candidate of Senior Account Officer and Cashier

To Release Debar of Contractor AgrNo-415-SBD-of-2014-15 Group No.-SSS-02

To Release Debar of Contractor AgrNo-123 SBD of-2018-19

NIT No.-07/2020-21 SL.No.-3-4 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-07/2020-21 SL.No.-6 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-11/2020-21 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-13/2020-21 SL.No.-1 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-22/2020-21 SL.No.-2 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-97/2019-20 SL.No.-1 Debar of Contractor

Office Order No.-67 Rescind Release

Office Order No.-66 Debar of Contractor Agr No.-417 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-MS-119 B

Office Order No.-61 Debar of Contractor Agr No.-559 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-MS-127

Office Order No.-59 Debar of Contractor Agr No.-116 SBD of 2013-14 Group No.-MS-128

Office Order No.-60 Debar of Contractor Agr No.-209 SBD of 2013-14 Group No.-MS-195

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-48

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-165

To Release Debar of Contractor SL.No-13 Bihiya,Bhojpur

To Release Debar of Contractor SL.No.-159 Charpokhri, Bhojpur

To Release Debar of Contractor SL.No.-16 Chandwara, Muzaffarpur

CORRIGENDUM-1 of NIT No.-29/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM-1 of NIT No.-30/2020-21

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USSS-23

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-BRC Phulparas

Agreement No-121 SBD of 2017-18 Group No-SSSM-288 Debar of Contractor

Agreement No-198 SBD of 2015-16 Group No-SSS-427 Debar of Contractor

Agreement No-205 SBD of 2015-16 Group No-USSS-182 Debar of Contractor

Agreement No-415 SBD of 2014-15 Group No-SSS-02 Debar of Contractor

CORRIGENDUM-4 of NIT No.-24/2020-21

NIT No.-7/2020-21 SL No.-6 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-7/2020-21 SL No.-01-02-05 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-16/2020-21 SL No.-13-15 Debar of Contractor

NIT No.-97/2019-220 SL No.-01-02 Debar of Contractor

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-59

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-385A

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-158A

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-HSS-15

CORRIGENDUM-3 of NIT No.-24/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM-2 of NIT No.-24/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM-1 of NIT No.-24/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM-1 of NIT No.-15/2020-21

Sankalp-959 dated. 25.1.2019

CORRIGENDUM of NIT No.-15/2020-21

Notice for Cancellation NIT No.-16/2020-21 Serial No.-21

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-13/2020-21 Serial No.-11,12,13

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-19

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-46C

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-152

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-393

To Release Debar of Contractor DIET SL.No.-2

To Release Debar of Contractor DIET SL.No.-3

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-203D

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-190

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USSS-195

CORRIGENDUM No-02 of NIT No.-08/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-08/2020-21

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-07/2020-21

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-SSS-315C

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USSS-211C

Office Order No.-3512 Debar of Contractor

Office Order No.-83 Debar of Contractor

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-145

Letter No.-2760

Letter No.-2657

Office Order-72

Office Order No.-47 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-64 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-SSSM-37

Office Order No.-48 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-96 SBD of 2016-17 Group No.-SSS-28

Office Order No.-46 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-278 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-MS-114

Office Order No.-49 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-725 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-46C

To Release Debar of Contractor Agreement No-22 SBD OF 2017-18

Corrigendum NIT No.-108/2019-20

Office Order No.-23 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-222 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-30

Office Order No.-24 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-422 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-SSS-195 A

Office Order No.-25 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-198 SBD of 2016-17 Group No.-SSS-195 B

Office Order No.-19 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-56 SBD of 2016-17 Group No.-USSS-158 A

Office Order No.-16 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-385 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-USSS-115

Office Order No.-20 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-538 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-347

Office Order No.-18 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-675 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-196 B

Office Order No.-17 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-676 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-196 C

Office Order No.-15 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-677 SBD of 2014-15 Group No.-SSS-196 D

NIT No.-06 SBD of 2013-14 Group No.-MS-26 Rescind

To Release Debar of Contractor Group No.-USS-112

Debar of Contractor NIT No.-36 SL.No.-11

Office Order No.-07 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-179 SBD of 2015-16 Group No.-HSS-45

Office Order No.-01 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-54 SBD of 2016-17 Group No.-SSS-214 E

Office Order No.-272 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-22 SBD of 2017-18

Office Order No.-273 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-41 SBD of 2017-18

To Release Debar of Contractor

Office Order No.-239 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-145 SBD of 2018-19

Office Order No.-240 Debar of Contractor NIT No.-192 SBD of 2013-14

To Release Debar of Contractor

List of Contractors Suspended due to Incomplete works in BSEIDC

Important Notice Letter No.-436

To Release Debar of Contractor

Notice Jagdamba Construction USS 43 (Rescind)

Notice B.K Enterprises USS 06 (Rescind)

Notice B.K Enterprises USS 07 (Rescind)

Notice Diamond Construction USS 40 (Rescind)

Notice Diamond Construction USS 45(Rescind)

Managing Director's Desk
Enhancing Teacher Effectiveness in Bihar Operation (Documentary)
Video
Total Visitor No :
Latest Updated
Search



Search BSEIDC website only